• Referrals form
  • Jobs & Careers Portal
  • 1300 080 405
  • E-mail
  • Staff CRM Login
  • Dashboard

About

Aspire Community Services is dedicated to protecting the privacy of our clients and website visitors. This policy, in alignment with the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), outlines our approach to managing your personal information.

Personal Information: This refers to data that is identifiable as being about you.

Purpose of Collection

We collect personal information to:

  • Deliver tailored services in a safe environment.
  • Fulfill duty of care obligations.
  • Facilitate appropriate referrals.
  • Conduct business activities supporting our services.

Collection of Personal Information

  • Methods of Collection: Information is gathered through our website, direct communications, and other interactions.
  • Types of Information: This may include your name, contact details, and information relevant to your feedback, transactions, and interactions with our services.

Use of Personal Information

  • We use this information to provide and improve our services, communicate updates, and offer new opportunities.
  • Communication methods include telephone, email, SMS, and mail.
 

Disclosure of Personal Information

  • Personal information may be shared with relevant employees, contractors, and partners as necessary.
  • Legal Compliance: We may disclose information to comply with legal obligations or to protect rights and safety.

International Transfer

  • Information may be processed or stored in countries outside Australia.
  • In business transitions, personal information may be transferred as part of our assets, under confidentiality agreements.

Consent

  • By providing personal information, you agree to this Privacy Policy and its stipulations.

Security Measures

  • We employ physical, electronic, and managerial safeguards to protect your information.
  • Please note that information transmission is at your own risk.

Access and Correction

  • You can request access to your personal information as per the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
  • For inaccuracies or updates, please contact us at info@aspireplanmanagement.com.au.

Complaints

  • Should you have privacy concerns, please direct them to our Human Resources department for prompt attention.

Website Interaction

  • We collect non-personal information (like browser type) for service improvement.
  • Cookies: Used for site functionality and analytics. You may control cookie settings in your browser.

Third-Party Sites

  • Our website may contain links to external sites. We are not responsible for their privacy practices.

Contact

For any queries regarding this policy, please reach out to our office.

  • Staff Login
  • Aspire Dashboard

Thank you for your request!

Our team will review you request and get in touch with you soon!